www.diablojsa.com

Race Results & Series Standings / Race 7 thru 10

DJSA Home Page
News and Updates
2015 Race Schedule and upcoming events
2015 Entry Forms and Pay Pal links
Race Results & Series Standings / race 1 thru 6
Race Results & Series Standings / race 7 thru 10
Enduro Series race results
Staff and Sponsor page
In Memory...of the special friends we've lost -
Skis, Trailers, and Gear For Sale

 
*********************************************
Unofficial 2014 Season-9 
Divisional top 10 point standings 
(10 race series - 720 points possible)
 
DJSA 2014 Outlaw Point Series    
Standup Divisional Top 10      
Place Rider City Ski Class Series Pts
1 S.Girling Stockton kaw x2 653
2 D. Wolf Modesto kaw x2 640
3 P.Zernik Sacramento kaw Fast 626
4 C.Evans Sparks Nv kaw 800 nov 624
5 S. Holden Eldorado H kaw x2 nov 590
6 M.Rollings Sparks Nv kaw 800 nov 579
7 ACarmouche Loomis kaw 800 nov 577
8 G.Sommers Elk Grove kaw x2 nov 569
9 D.Vitale Plumas Lake yam 701 567 553
10 J.Harden Vly Springs yam 701 567 545
Sitdown Divisional Top 8      
Place Rider City Ski Class Series Pts
1 D.Wolff Modesto kaw ssgp1200 658
2 N.Yee Sacramento yam ssgp1200 606
3 B.Wilson Palm Springs yam sprint 537
4 Yamamoto Livermore yam ssgp1200 526
5 R. Ignacio Eldorado Hls yam sprint 492
6 J.Wilson Granite Bay kaw scxp 472
7 M.Habel Disco Bay kaw scxp 436
8 J.Arluck San Jose seadoo ssgp1200 376
9 A.Tanaka Torrance seadoo scxp 285
10 McFarlane Elk Grove seadoo ssgp1200 282

*********************************************
Unofficial 2014 Season-9 
final point standings by class
(10 race series - 720 points possible)
 

DJSA

2014

Outlaw

Point

Series

 

Running 

Point

Standings

 

Races

1 thru 10

 

 

 

 X2 Army

Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

S.Girling

Stockton

kaw

96

53

60

60

60

53

60

120

48

43

653

2

D. Wolf

Modesto

kaw

106

60

53

53

48

60

53

106

53

48

640

3

Yamamoto

Livermore

yam

66

0

36

48

33

36

48

96

43

39

445

4

J.Wilson

Granite Bay

kaw

60

39

48

39

43

27

36

78

39

0

409

5

J.DeLaRosa

Concord

kaw

48

43

39

36

0

0

39

86

0

0

291

6

JJ. Hickey

Grass Valley

kaw

72

0

43

43

24

0

43

0

0

0

225

7

J. Dewar

Concord

kaw

54

48

33

33

30

24

0

0

0

0

222

8

J.Lee

Las Vegas

kaw

120

0

0

0

39

39

0

0

0

0

198

9

C.Sims

Lk Elsinore

kaw

86

0

0

0

53

33

0

0

0

0

172

10

C.Steenbock

Romoland

kaw

78

0

0

0

36

48

0

0

0

0

162

11

D.Ortega

McCall, Id

kaw

0

0

0

0

27

43

0

0

0

0

70

12

L.Ortega

McCall, Id

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

30

0

0

0

0

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X2 ARMY

Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

S. Holden

Eldorado H

kaw

120

60

33

48

60

43

48

96

43

39

590

2

G.Sommers

Elk Grove

kaw

72

53

48

53

30

53

53

106

53

48

569

3

B.Toline

Fair Oaks

kaw

60

48

0

0

14

48

60

120

48

60

458

4

S.Wilson

Granite Bay

kaw

106

0

53

60

53

60

0

0

60

53

445

5

Dn Wolff

Modesto

kaw

96

39

43

39

22

20

0

0

36

0

295

6

T.Maur

Clovis

kaw

0

0

36

0

33

27

43

78

39

36

292

7

R.Gray

Los Gatos

kaw

86

36

39

33

0

0

0

0

0

0

194

8

E.Clavel

Marysville

kaw

0

33

60

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

136

9

D.Miller

Sparks

kaw

0

43

30

36

16

0

0

0

0

0

125

10

J.Harden

Vly Springs

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

86

0

0

125

11

B.Burns

Livermore

kaw

0

0

0

0

48

0

0

72

0

0

120

12

J. Pagen

Gardnerville

kaw

78

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

78

13

K.Peavey

Hughson

kaw

0

0

0

0

39

36

0

0

0

0

75

14

J.Jimenez

Delhi

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

30

0

0

0

43

73

15

J.Lee

Las Vegas

kaw

0

0

0

0

43

24

0

0

0

0

67

16

J.McCoid

Fair Oaks

kaw

66

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

66

17

J.Lambert

Disco Bay

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

66

0

0

66

18

C.Sims

Lk Elsinore

kaw

0

0

0

0

24

39

0

0

0

0

63

19

D.Ortega

McCall, Id

kaw

0

0

0

0

27

33

0

0

0

0

60

20

L.Ortega

McCall, Id

kaw

0

0

0

0

18

22

0

0

0

0

40

21

D.Maur

Clovis

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

33

0

33

22

M.Hackler

Gardnerville

kaw

0

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

24

G.Kranich

Lodi

kaw

0

0

0

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

20

25

Dg.Wolff

Modesto

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

18

0

0

0

0

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

567

Vintage

Triple

Threat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

D.Vitale

Plumas Lake

yam 701

78

48

53

48

48

53

43

86

43

53

553

2

J.Harden

Vly Springs

yam 701

106

39

43

30

53

48

39

96

48

43

545

3

C.Dahlberg

Red Bluff

kaw 650

86

36

0

0

43

33

24

78

60

48

408

4

M.Hanjes

Walnut Crk

kaw 550

0

30

60

53

0

43

53

106

39

0

384

5

J.Pirnie

Tracy

yam 701

0

0

33

36

39

39

36

72

53

60

368

6

Prodanovich

Marysville

kaw 550

0

60

0

60

0

60

48

120

0

0

348

7

R. Gray

Los Gatos

kaw 550

96

43

36

33

0

0

0

0

0

0

208

8

B.Konefat

Turloch

yam 650

0

33

48

39

30

36

0

0

0

0

186

9

M.Rollings

Sparks Nv

kaw 650

0

0

0

0

0

0

33

66

0

0

99

10

S.Morgan

Concord

kaw 550

0

0

0

0

33

0

30

0

0

0

63

11

F.Cook

Roseville

kaw 650

0

24

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

63

12

M.Morgan

San Lorenzo

kaw 550

0

0

0

0

33

0

27

0

0

0

60

13

S.Watson

Redding

kaw 550

0

0

0

0

0

0

60

0

0

0

60

14

D.Arant

Visalia

kaw 750

0

0

0

0

60

0

0

0

0

0

60

15

B.Schembri

Loomis

kaw 550

0

53

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

53

16

D.Mendoza

Visalia

kaw 750

0

0

0

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

17

J.Gregorio

Redding

kaw 650

0

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

18

J.Crowell

Redding

yam 701

0

0

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

19

Dg.Wolff

Modesto

kaw 550

0

0

0

27

0

0

0

0

0

0

27

20

D.Knowlden

Tracy

kaw 550

0

27

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

27

21

Bl.Austin

Utah

kaw 550

0

0

0

24

0

0

0

0

0

0

24

22

R.Stellhorn

Manteca

yam 650

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

23

M.Knowlden

Tracy

kaw 550

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

24

B.Cannady

Disco Bay

kaw 550

0

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

25

D.Miller jr

Sparks

kaw 750

0

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800

Novice

Standup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski 

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

C.Evans

Sparks Nv

kaw

72

60

60

53

60

60

43

120

53

43

624

2

M.Rollings

Sparks Nv

kaw

106

36

53

43

43

53

53

96

43

53

579

3

ACarmouche

Loomis

kaw

120

0

43

60

48

48

60

78

60

60

577

4

J.Evans

Sparks Nv

kaw

96

53

39

36

36

43

39

72

48

48

510

5

W.Dewar

Concord

kaw

86

43

48

39

39

39

48

86

0

0

428

6

E. Stegman

Antioch

kaw

78

39

33

33

33

0

0

0

39

39

294

7

M.Wickman

Sparks Nv

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

36

66

36

36

174

8

M.Jonas

Sparks Nv

kaw

0

48

0

0

0

0

0

106

0

0

154

9

Dg.Wolff

Modesto

hydro

0

0

36

48

0

0

0

0

0

0

84

10

J.Filipe

Coalinga

kaw

0

0

0

0

53

0

0

0

0

0

53

11

J.Harden

Vly Springs

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

33

0

33

12

S.Girling

Lockford

kaw

0

0

0

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Legends

 35 & Over 

Open Stand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

D.Knowlden

Tracy

kaw

86

39

48

43

53

43

39

0

0

0

351

2

Bl.Austin

Utah

hydro

0

0

53

48

43

39

0

0

0

0

183

3

M.Fuhrman

Stockton

kaw

78

0

39

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

156

4

D.Mendoza

Visalia

kaw

0

0

43

39

48

0

0

0

0

0

130

5

B.Vassallo

Rocklin

kaw

0

0

60

0

0

0

48

0

0

0

108

6

Prodanovch

Marysville

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

0

0

0

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

900

Expert

 Standup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

P.Zernik

Sacramento

kaw

120

53

43

48

39

39

39

96

53

43

573

2

I.Roberts

Sparks Nv

kaw

78

60

39

53

0

0

60

86

33

60

469

3

T. Pagen

Gardnerville

kaw

96

33

0

0

43

43

43

72

39

36

405

4

D.Alexander

New Castle

kaw

0

43

0

0

48

53

53

106

36

0

339

5

B.Vassallo

Rocklin

kaw

0

24

0

39

0

0

48

120

48

39

318

6

J. Troegner

Watsonville

kaw

86

30

0

43

53

0

0

0

0

0

212

7

BCarmouche

Loomis

kaw

106

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

48

197

8

C.Wattier

Sacramento

kaw

72

27

0

0

0

48

36

0

0

0

183

9

C.Copenhaver

Surprise Az

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

60

53

113

10

Prodanovch

Marysville

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

78

0

0

78

11

E.Hewitt

Placerville

kaw

0

48

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

12

J.Loder

Roseville

kaw

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

13

M. Hackler

Gardnerville

hydro

0

36

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAST

Stand

GP 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

P.Zernik

Sacramento

kaw

120

53

48

48

39

39

39

120

60

60

626

2

J.Dixon

Rocklin

kaw

96

43

39

39

48

53

53

86

33

33

523

3

D.Alexander

New Castle

kaw

0

48

43

43

53

60

60

96

48

43

494

4

I.Roberts

Sparks Nv

kaw

72

60

53

53

0

0

0

106

39

53

436

5

T. Pagen

Gardnerville

kaw

78

39

0

0

43

43

43

72

36

36

390

6

C.Wattier

Sacramento

kaw

66

33

0

0

0

48

48

78

0

0

273

7

J. Troegner

Watsonville

kaw

86

36

0

36

60

0

0

0

0

0

218

8

BCarmouche

Loomis

kaw

106

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

39

188

9

C.Copenhaver

Surprise Az

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

53

48

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sport Sit

800

 Stk / Nov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

T.Pagen

Gardnerville

seadoo

96

48

0

0

53

0

0

0

0

0

197

2

R.Bigman

Newark

seadoo

0

0

39

43

48

0

0

0

0

0

130

3

B.Miller

Sparks

yam

0

0

43

39

43

0

0

0

0

0

125

4

J.Pedrotti

Redding

seadoo

86

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

86

5

J.Pagen

Gardnerville

seadoo

78

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

78

6

M.Hackler

Gardnerville

seadoo

0

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

7

R.Hall

Sacramento

seadoo

0

0

0

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

39

8

D.Miller Jr

Sparks

yam

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sport Sit 

Spt Rnbt

GP 1200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

D.Wolff

Modesto

kaw

120

60

48

60

48

60

43

120

39

60

658

2

N.Yee

Sacramento

yam

106

53

53

48

53

48

48

106

48

43

606

3

T.Yamamoto

Livermore

yam

86

0

43

39

60

53

53

96

43

53

526

4

J.Arluck

San Jose

seadoo

96

48

39

36

43

39

0

0

36

39

376

5

McFarlane

Elk Grove

seadoo

72

39

0

30

0

0

33

78

30

0

282

6

T.Pagen

Gardnerville

seadoo

0

0

0

0

0

43

39

86

53

48

269

7

J. Ward

San Leandro

seadoo

0

43

0

33

33

36

60

0

60

0

265

8

A.Angeles

Daly City

seadoo

0

0

0

0

0

0

36

72

0

0

108

9

D.Janeway

Redding

seadoo

78

0

0

0

0

0

0

dq

0

0

78

10

R.Bigman

Newark

seadoo

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

0

33

0

63

11

J.Pedrotti

Redding

seadoo

0

0

0

53

0

0

0

0

0

0

53

12

J.Dahlberg

Shasta Lake

yam

0

0

0

43

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

13

J.Evans

Sparks Nv

yam

0

0

0

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

39

14

G.Filipe

Coalinga

seadoo

0

0

0

0

36

0

0

0

0

0

36

15

TJ. Hanes

Scotts Vly

seadoo

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Sit

1350

Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

B.Wilson

Palm Springs

yam

96

48

43

43

39

43

48

86

43

48

537

2

R. Ignacio

Eldorado hills

yam

86

43

39

39

43

39

43

78

39

43

492

3

C.Leu

Fresno

yam

78

0

0

0

0

0

39

0

0

0

117

4

R.Stellhorn

Manteca

hon

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

61

5

J.Dahlberg

Redding

seadoo

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCXP

Supersit

Open Exp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

City

Ski

Race-1

Race-2

Race-3

Race-4

Race-5

Race-6

Race-7

Race-8

Race-9

Race-10

Series Pts

1

J.Wilson

Granite Bay

kaw

0

60

43

43

43

43

48

96

48

48

472

2

M.Habel

Disco Bay

kaw

96

53

0

48

0

48

0

78

60

53

436

3

A.Tanaka

Torrance

seadoo

0

0

0

0

39

39

39

86

43

39

285

4

B.Booker

Loomis

kaw

78

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

117

5

G.Lasiter

Modesto

yam

86

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

86

6

C.Leu

Fresno

seadoo

0

43

0

39

0

0

0

0

0

0

82

7

McFarlane

Elk Grove

yam

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

43

73

8

J.Dewar

Concord

kaw

0

36

0

0

0

0

0

0

36

0

72

9

M.Mendez

Oakley

kaw

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

53

0

53

10

D.Silva

Turlock

kaw

0

48

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior - A

Time

Trials

GWC

Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Ski

 

Mossdale

CFW

Minden

Mossdale

Minden

 

TT Pts

GWC Pts

 

Total Pts

1

T.Chambers

10

Kaw SXR 800

 

25/0

25/2

25/3

25/0

18/2

 

118

7

 

125

2

B.Sommers

13

Kaw X-2

 

22/0

18/1

20/1

18/1

22/3

 

100

6

 

106

3

T.Toline

11

Kaw X-2

 

0/0

22/3

18/4

22/3

25/4

 

87

14

 

101

4

AJ.Sommers

15

Kaw X-2

 

0/0

20/4

22/2

20/2

20/1

 

82

9

 

91

5

T.Knowlden

11

Kaw SXR 800

 

20/0

0/0

0/0

0/0

0/0

 

20

0

 

20

6

V.Knowlden

13

Kaw SXR 800

 

18/0

0/0

0/0

0/0

0/0

 

18

0

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior - B

Time

Trial

GWC

Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Ski

 

Mossdale

CFW

Minden

Mossdale

Minden

 

TT Pts

GWC Pts

 

Total Pts

1

S. Fuhrman

7

Kaw SXR 800

 

22/0

25/6

22/8

25/0

25/9

 

119

23

 

142

2

D.Cannady

8

Kaw 440JS

 

25/0

22/1

25/7

20/0

22/8

 

114

16

 

130

3

Scarbrough

11

Kaw SXR 800

 

20/0

18/5

18/5

16/0

16/7

 

88

17

 

105

4

C.Chattaway

9

Yam 701 SJ

 

0

16/3

20/6

22/3

18/5

 

76

17

 

93

5

T.Knowlden

11

Kaw SXR 800

 

0

20/2

14/4

12/0

20/6

 

66

12

 

78

6

C.Ward

8

Kaw 550JS

 

18/0

14/2

16/2

0/0

10/1

 

58

5

 

63

7

J.Vitale

9

Yam 701 SJ

 

0

0

10/1

18/2

14/4

 

42

7

 

49

8

A.Pearson

11

Kaw 550JS

 

0

0

12/3

14/1

9/3

 

35

7

 

42

9

R.Gidley

211

Yam 650 SJ

 

0

0

0

0

12/2

 

12

2

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Rbt

Time

Trial

GWC

Racing

 

 

TT / GWC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Ski

 

Mossdale

CFW

Minden

Mossdale

Minden

 

TT Pts

GWC Pts

 

Total Pts

1

J.Leu

13

Yam Blaster

 

25/0

22/4

25/2

25/0

25/0

 

122

6

 

128

2

T.Knowlden

11

Seadoo XP

 

22/0

18/2

22/1

22/0

22/0

 

106

3

 

109

3

B.Miller

16

Yam Blaster

 

0/0

25/3

0

0

0

 

25

3

 

28

4

J.Chattaway

14

Yam Wvrdr

 

0/0

20/1

0

0

0

 

20

1

 

21

*********************************************
Unofficial Results
Race-10 / Mossdale 
Oct 26th, 2014 
 

DJSA

2014

Outlaw

Series

Race-10

Sun

10/26/2014

Regular Pts

 Mossdale

 

 

 

Season

Finale

 

 

 

 

 X2 Army

Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Rider

#

City

Class

Ski

Heats

Score

Points

1

Dg. Wolff

33

Modesto